You are here

Faculty and Classroom Support
First Name Last Namesort descending Ext. Occupation
Deana Adams 267 Curriculum Lead/Secondary ELA Teacher
Aline Ambroisine-Hudson 121 Grade 1 Teacher
Nicolas Aubert 179 Secondary Science Teacher/Musical Co-Director
Andrew Bacsalmasi 114 Music Specialist
Daniele Bailly 204 Literacy Coach/Intern Mentor Grades 1-3
Adrienne Banning 202 Grade 2 Teacher
Julie-Lyne Barnes 105 Preschool Lead Teacher
Catherine Bernard 224 Grade 6 Teacher
Jelena Berube 102 JK Assistant Teacher
Sylvie Bohemier 112 Physical Education Specialist
Johannie Boissonneault 106 JK Lead Teacher
Dalel Bouallagui - Elementary Assistant Teacher
Anne Bouaziz 220 Grade 3 Teacher
Denise Bouchard 269 Curriculum Leader/Secondary FLA Teacher
Celine Boucher 214 Grade 3 Teacher
Olivier Boudon 112 Physical Education Specialist
Nicole Bourgeois 223 Grade 4 Teacher
Chantalle Bourque 173 Secondary Teacher
Danielle Bourque 122 Grade 1 Teacher
Carole-Anne Brodeur 167 Literacy Coach/Grade 6 Teacher
Emily Brydges - Assistant Teacher
Julie Chrapko 271 Secondary ELA Teacher
Susan Coates 219 Grade 3 Teacher
Edina Colakovic 209 ECE Assistant Teacher
Jennifer Connolly 175 Secondary Social Studies Teacher
Stephanie Couture 221 Grade 4 Teacher
Sabine Crandall 161 Athletic Director/Physical Ed. Specialist
Michelle Cross 118 Coord. of Student Services
Mary-Ellen Crowley-Granger 217 Visual Art Specialist
Janelle Daigle - ECE Assistant Teacher
Danielle Dallaire 120 Grade 1 Teacher
Delphine Dilling 207 Grade 5 Teacher
Daniela Domniteanu 125 Kindergarten Teacher
Myrieme El Gour 108 Lead Teacher
Dania El-Asmar 103 JK. Lead Teacher
Alex Floucault 215 Visual Art Specialist
Emma Foster 125 Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Kristine Gagnon 177 PE and Science Teacher/Travel Studies Coord.
Aline Garant 111 Physical Ed. Specialist
Isabelle Gauthier 225 Grade 6 Teacher
Audrey Gelinas 218 Grade 4 Teacher
Kalli Green 256 Health Life Skills/Physical Ed. Teacher
Djida Haddadou 123 Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Alice Harungikimana 108 Preschool Assistant Teacher
Gerry Hebert 136 Artist in Residence
Heather Hovdebo 320 Learning Strategist
Bonnie Jaycock 116 Music Specialist
Wendy Johnson 222 Grade 3 Teacher
Carly Keuben - Grade 4 Teaching Intern
Victoria Kreiberg 237 ECE Assistant Teacher
Katrina Krogstad 104 ECE Assistant Teacher
Patrick Lafontaine 101 Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Christian Legault 279 Curriculum Lead/Secondary Science Teacher
Annabelle Legault-Daignault 167 Secondary FLA Teacher
Chelsea Mageau 123 Kindergarten Teacher
Lisa Mallory 279 Secondary Social Studies/Science Teacher
Jessica McConnell 126 Grade 6 Teacher
Meroua Mehada - ECE Assistant Teacher
Malek Mehada 237 ECE Assistant Teacher
Daniel Mondaca 275 Spanish Teacher
Elyse Morrison 204 Grade 2 Teacher
Mitra Navaie 227 Learning Strategist
Diane Ouellet 105 Preschool Assistant Teacher
Eddie Ouellette 265 Secondary Mathematics Teacher
Claudia Paquet - JK Assistant Teacher
David Parent 206 Grade 5 Teacher
Christine Plamondon 209 Preschool Lead Teacher
Sarah Pollard 205 Grade 2 Teacher
Jennifer Reade 171 Secondary Mathematics Teacher
Sylvia Riccetto-Mendes 273 Spanish Teacher/Musical Co-Director
Valerie Roc Pierre 212 Grade 5 Teacher
Gail Sjonnesen 124 Kindergarten Teacher
Carole Solanki 119 Grade 1 Teacher
Chantal Stephenson 101 Kindergarten Teacher
Jessica Stokes 208 Grade 5 Teacher
Abir Trad 102 JK Lead Teacher
Catherine Trepanier 106 JK Lead Teacher
Sophie Turmeau 203 Grade 2 Teacher
Nathalie Ureche 104 JK Assistant Teacher
Kimberly Viens 124 Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Marlene Wilson 213 Grade 3 Teacher/Curriculum Lead
MJ Woodhurst 104 JK Lead Teacher
Staff
First Name Last Namesort descending Ext. Occupation
Jared Adharsingh 561-4539 Facilities Specialist
Susan Ammeter 233 Assistant Coordinator Licensed Prgms
Julie Chassagne 100 Receptionist
Dihanne Dunn 250 Accounts Receivable Clerk
Brent Henderson 200-0459 Facilities Specialist
Peter Hires 874-9852 Building Operator
Nancy Lachance 333 Coord. Licensing / Accred.
Kim Lang 614-8359 Bus Driver
Jillian Lee 226 Library Technician
Shelley McNeil 330 Payroll/Benefits Admin
Anita McSween 971-2507 Bus Driver
Diane Mockridge 540-9852 Bus Driver
Cecilia Mondaca 159 Student Records Admin
Tracy Nelson 110 Food Service Mgr
Karen Nesbitt 162 Executive Assistant/Board Secretary
Renee Plante-Wassill 266 Library Clerk
David Power 265 Manager of Information Technology
Donna Ruggins 318 Library Clerk
Lucie Tremblay 211 Administrative Assistant
Sue Walker 837-5007 Bussing Manager
Lena Wang 128 Accounting Assistant
Sylvia Zaal 107 Administrative Assistant
Senior leadership
First Name Last Namesort descending Ext. Occupation
Nicola Camirand 229 Principal of Elementary School Division
Alex Lianne Carter 264 Director of Educational Tech./Innovation
Margaret Dorrance 130 Head of School
Caitlyn Ducasse 134 Director of Finance
Dennis Falconer 135 Director of Operations
Theresa Gerritsen 329 Director of Comm. Marketing/Advancement
Danielle Lamoureux 158 Assistant Principal, Secondary Division
Kathy Marinakos 261 Director of Enrolment
Malcolm Mousseau 156 Principal of Secondary School Division
Amy Murray 117 Director of Early Childhood Ed.
Benoit St-Arneault 201 Assistant Principal Elementary